Agenda

08:00

Registration

09:00

Opening speech

Richard Raši (SK)

Deputy Prime Minister for Investments and Informatization of the Slovak Republic

Dirk Ahlborn (US)

Hyperloop Transportation Technologies

Kalle Palling (EE)

The parliament of Estonia - Riigikogu

Ivo Nesrovnal (SK)

Bratislava

10:00

Coffee Break & B2B matching

10:30
11:05
11:20
PANEL DISCUSSION

Training of future employees

Moderator: Katarína Hazuchová (SK)

Tomáš Polaščin (SK)

Volkswagen Slovakia

František Priesol (SK)

Education Ministry of Slovak Republic

Marian Peciar (SK)

Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava

Igor Urbančík (SK)

Bratislava Self-Governing Region

12:15

Lunch

13:05
CASE STUDIES

How does Big Data help?

Moderator: Katarína Hazuchová (SK)

Matej Kováč (SK)

T-Systems Slovakia

Július Oboril (SK)

IBM Slovakia

14:35

Case study

to be announced soon

15:05
CASE STUDIES

Digital ecosystems and their potential

Moderator: Katarína Hazuchová (SK)

Martin Reguli (SK)

F. A. Hayek Foundation

Tomas Matraia (IT)

thenode.co, theadwisers.com

Emil Martirosyan (RU)

RANEPA Moscow

15:45

Coffee Break & B2B matching

16:15
PANEL DISCUSSION

Automobile ecosystem

Martina Le Gall Maláková (SK)

French-Slovak Chamber of Commerce

Jaromír Marušinec (CZ)

 Czech Electric Vehicle Industry Association

Martin Morháč (SK)

Automotive Industry Association of the Slovak Republic

Peter Kažimír (SK)

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Slovakia

08:00

Registration

09:00

Opening speech

Richard Raši (SK)

Deputy Prime Minister for Investments and Informatization of the Slovak Republic

Dirk Ahlborn (US)

Hyperloop Transportation Technologies

Kalle Palling (EE)

The parliament of Estonia - Riigikogu

Ivo Nesrovnal (SK)

Bratislava

10:00

Coffee Break & B2B matching

10:30
PANEL DISCUSSION

TOP trends in the smart cities in the CEE region

Moderator: Juraj Hošták (SK)

Michal Kraus (CZ)

Smart Prague

Martin Dolejš (CZ)

Mastercard

Erik Raček (SK)

Kežmarok

11:05
11:40
PANEL DISCUSSION

Smart Parking

Igor Dula (SK)

Slovak Parking Association

Patrik Žák (SK)

Trenčín

Milan Galanda (SK)

Únia miest Slovenska

Zuzana Aufrichtová (SK)

Urban designer, architect

12:15

Lunch

13:05
CASE STUDIES

Smart Lightning

Jíři Konečný (CZ)

ELKO EP Holding

Matthias Weis (DE)

[ui!] Urban Lighting Innovations

13:40
CASE STUDIES

IT solutions for cities

Moderator: Jíři Konečný (CZ)

Juraj Lichner (SK)

Profit365

Tomáš Funtik (SK)

BIM Associations

Ján Hovora (CZ)

Pocket Virtuality

Martin Černák (SK)

Orange Slovensko

14:45
CASE STUDIES

Funding of Smart Cities

Moderator: Jíři Konečný (CZ)

Kamil Dörfler (LU)

European Investment Bank

15:00
PANEL DISCUSSION

Smart Transportation

Dirk Ahlborn (US)

Hyperloop Transportation Technologies

Juraj Droba (SK)

Bratislavský samosprávny kraj

Zuzana Horčíková (SK)

Bratislavská integrovaná doprava

Tomáš Janíček (SK)

Dopravný podnik Bratislava

15:45

Coffee Break & B2B matching

16:15
PANEL DISCUSSION

Visions and Practice

Moderator: Katarína Hazuchová (SK)

Patrik Žák (SK)

Trenčín

08:00

Registration

09:00

Opening speech

Richard Raši (SK)

Deputy Prime Minister for Investments and Informatization of the Slovak Republic

Dirk Ahlborn (US)

Hyperloop Transportation Technologies

Kalle Palling (EE)

The parliament of Estonia - Riigikogu

Ivo Nesrovnal (SK)

Bratislava

10:00

Coffee Break & B2B matching

11:05
PANEL DISCUSSION

Smart Investing

Miriam Lapuníková (SK)

F. D. Roosevelt Hospital Banská Bystrica

Ján Králik (SK)

HEALTHSPACEE.eu

12:15

Lunch

13:05
CASE STUDY

Smart Processes

Andrej Fintora (SK)

PwC Slovakia

13:25
13:45
CASE STUDIES

Smart Technology

Mark Syrett (UK)

Cognita Health

Jozef Benčík (SK)

SAS Slovakia

Arthur Barutkin (RU)

BM Group Enterprise

15:05
CASE STUDIES

Smart Infrastructure

Tomáš Funtik (SK)

BIM Associations

15:45

Coffee Break & B2B matching

13:00

Muniss: Smart square Obchodná – Poštová

Presentation of proposals in cross-sectoral cooperation between students, local civic association Obchodná ulica a okolie and the City of Bratislava.

08:00

Registration

09:00

Opening Speech

Ivan Štefanec (SK)

European parliament

Pepper

Adastra

Fridrich Matejik (SK)

IBM Slovakia

10:00

Coffee Break & B2B matching

10:30
CASE STUDIES

Human vs. Artificial intelligence

Moderator: Ľubo Tomko (CZ)

Fridrich Matejik (SK)

IBM Slovakia

Golan Malca (IL)

UMATCH AI

11:05
CASE STUDIES

Trends in the Artificial Intelligence

Moderator: Ľubo Tomko (CZ)

Petr Šrámek (CZ)

AI Startup Incubator

Petr Leština (CZ)

IBM Czech republic & Slovakia

11:45
CASE STUDIES

Artificial Intelligence – Your new employee

Moderator: Ľubo Tomko (CZ)

Tomas Matraia (IT)

thenode.co, theadwisers.com

Jožo Kováč (SK)

Co-Founder

Slavko Fulek (SK)

Cloud - IT

12:15

Lunch

13:05
PANEL DISCUSSION

Trilateral Cooperation on the Development of Artificial Intelligence in Europe

Moderator: Ľubo Tomko (CZ)

Juraj Kubica (SK)

Deputy Prime Minister's Office for Investments and Informatization of the Slovak Republic

Peter Ballo (SK)

Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava

14:00
CASE STUDY

Future shopping

Pepper

Adastra

14:20

Case study

to be announced soon

Tomáš Jucha (SK)

Ministry of Finance of the Slovak Republic

14:35

Case study

Štěpán Kopřiva (CZ)

Blindspot Solutions

15:20
15:45

Coffee Break & B2B matching

16:15
PANEL DISCUSSION

The Future of Humanity in the Context of Artificial Intelligence

Moderator: Ľubo Tomko (CZ)

František Duchoň (SK)

National Centre of Robotics

Michal Číž (SK)

Deputy Prime Minister's Office for Investments and Informatization of the Slovak Republic

Petr Šigut (CZ)

Fragments

Petr Plodik (CZ)

M Computers

08:00

Registration

09:00

Opening Speech

Ivan Štefanec (SK)

European parliament

Pepper

Adastra

Fridrich Matejik (SK)

IBM Slovakia

10:00

Coffee Break & B2B matching

10:30
11:15

Case study

Johanna Salovaara-Dean (FI)

Embassy of Finland, Prague

11:30
12:15

Lunch

15:15
CASE STUDY

Cyber as the new battlefield

Challenges , risks, rules and the main players

Golan Malca (IL)

UMATCH AI

15:45

Coffee Break & B2B matching

16:15

Workshop

to be announced soon

08:00

Registration

09:00

Opening Speech

Ivan Štefanec (SK)

European parliament

Pepper

Adastra

Fridrich Matejik (SK)

IBM Slovakia

10:00

Coffee Break & B2B matching

10:00
PANEL DISCUSSION

How Do StartUp’s Ecosystems Works?

Tomas Matraia (IT)

thenode.co, theadwisers.com

Grete Gutman (EE)

Civitta Estonia

Olga Afanasyeva (UA)

Ukrainian Venture Capital and Private Equity Association

11:05

Case study

Ľubomír Roško (SK)

T-Systems Slovakia

12:15

Lunch

13:05
CASE STUDY

Supporting Financial Instruments for Start-ups

František Kašický (SK)

Foreigns Affairs Ministry of the Slovak Republic

Michal Ohrablo (SK)

Deputy Prime Minister's Office for Investments and Informatization of the Slovak Republic

13:30

Pitches

to be announced soon

15:45

Coffee Break & B2B matching

Copyright 2019 FutureProof s.r.o. All rights reserved.